Football Numerical RosteR               

Men's Sports

Women's Sports

Videos & Interviews

LIVE Broadcasts

Meet TSPN Staff

Intramurals & Club Teams

Videos

Roster

Schedule/Results

 
# First Name Last Name Class Pos Weight Height High School City State
1 Harry Melendez 11 CB 5-11 195 Suffield Academy Holyoke MA
3 Tim Costello 12 WR 5-9 185 The Bishop School Solana Beach CA
4 Michael Galligan 11 WR 6-3 200 Williston Northampton Shoreham NY
5 Eric McGrath 09 QB 6-2 210 Lynn Classical Lynn MA
6 Winston Tuggle 10 WR 6-2 210 Milton Academy Canton MA
7 Liam Byrne 12 RB 6-0 180 Eastchester Eastchester NY
8 Craig Drusbosky 11 QB 6-1 180 ND of Fairfield Orange CT
9 Langley Young 12 CB 6-1 185 Avon Old Farms St Albans NY
10 Grant Kunkel 10 LB 6-2 223 The Kent School New Canaan CT
13 Ben Sherry 11 ATH 6-3 220 Wayland HS Wayland MA
14 John Marinelli 09 FS 6-4 215 Canterbury New Canaan CT
15 TJ Johnston 11 S 6-2 210 St. Michaels Alexandria VA
16 Daniel Regis 12 RB 5-10 200 Belmont Hill Cambridge MA
17 Blaise Driscoll 12 QB 6-0 185 Avon Old Farms Avon CT
18 Christopher Dubyak 10 DB 5-11 190 The Kiski School Orange Village OH
19 Harryl Smith 09 CB 6-0 190 Ridgewood High School Ridgewood NJ
20 Sam Viering 11 S 6-1 210 The Bolles School Ponte Verde Beach FL
21 Robert Jackson 10 RB 6-1 205 Wesleyan Duluth GA
22 Conor Quinn 09 SS 5-10 185 Milford High School Milford MA
23 Tony Coffield 11 DB 5-8 185 Kent School Baltimore MD
24 Tyrell Ruff 09 CB 6-1 190 Gilman School Baltimore MD
25 Chike Madu 12 RB 6-4 185 Fairfield Ward Fairfield CT
26 Nigel White 12 DB 5-10 185 The Hill School Desoto TX
27 Joel Caron 11 LB 5-11 220 St. Johns Prep Seabrook NH
28 Nana Appah-Sampong 12 RB 5-8 225 Trinity Prep Heathrow FL
29 Mike O'Connor 10 CB 6-1 180 Delbarton New Vernon NJ
32 Matt Paskalides 12 DB 5-11 190 Edgemont Edgemont NY
33 Ollie Starnes 10 RB 5-10 197 Roxbury Ledgewood NJ
34 David Casanova 12 RB 5-10 184 Bristol Eastern Bristol CT
35 Rob Nazzaro 12 LB 6-1 217 Everett Boxford MA
36 Francios Auzerais 11 LB 6-0 218 Staples Westport CT
37 Ben Roopenian 11 DB 5-11 214 Worcester Academy Worcester MA
39 Pete Durning 10 FB 5-10 221 Seton Hall Prep Millington NJ
41 Marc Thompson 12 LB 6-3 190 Framingham Framingham MA
43 Matt Allen 10 OLB 5-11 207 Oaks Christian Academy Agoura Hills CA
44 Drew Felker 12 DB 5-11 206 The Hun School Newtown PA
45 Tyler Berry 09 ILB 6-3 235 East Lyme High School East Lyme CT
46 Mike Paladino 11 LB 6-1 232 BB & N Arlington MA
47 Josh Golden 12 LB 5-11 225 Hingham Hingham MA
48 Thomas Kilgore 11 LB 5-11 205 St. Ignatius Prep San Francisco CA
50 Matt Delconte 12 NG 5-10 255 Berlin Kensington CT
51 Austin Apanovitch 12 LB 5-10 200 Glastonbury Glastonbury CT
53 Mark Snyder 12 LB 6-1 210 Delbarton Rockaway NJ
54 Walter Fallas 12 LB 6-2 235 Worcester Academy Everett MA
55 Chuks Ekwelum 10 ILB 6-0 245 Belmont Hill Randolph MA
56 Eamon Hanifin 12 LB 6-1 205 Gonzaga Vienna VA
57 Kyle Williams 10 OLB 6-1 228 The Landon School Bethesda MD
58 Nkem Modu 11 DE 6-0 215 Taft School West Orange NJ
62 Clay St. Dennis 11 OL 6-5 295 Amador Valley Pleasanton CA
65 Jared Kazanovicz 09 OL 6-2 265 Reading Memorial High School Reading MA
66 Chris Cozza 09 DL 6-2 270 Rocky Hill High School Westbrook CT
68 Kevin Sun 09 OL 6-1 260 Harrison High School West Harrison NY
69 William Kreuttner 09 OL 6-1 265 Trumbull High School Trumbull CT
70 Eliot Faust 12 OL 6-5 265 Episcopal West Chester PA
71 Doug Beyer 12 OL 6-6 297 Avon Old Farms Chappaqua NY
72 Mike Goulet 11 OL 6-6 260 Glastonbury Glastonbury CT
73 Andrew Mortati 11 OL 6-2 250 Iona Prep South Salem NY
74 Luke O'Day 11 DE 6-3 246 Mansfield HS Duxbury MA
75 Tom Finnucan 12 OL 6-2 255 Amity Orange CT
76 Hank Speights 11 NG 6-0 295 St. Albans Washington D.C.  
77 Mac McGinty 12 OL 6-2 265 University School Pepper Pike OH
78 Matt Santora 11 OL 6-1 296 Staples Westport CT
80 Connor Wells 09 WR 5-11 190 Avon Old Farms Haddam CT
81 Matt Cortina 11 WR 6-3 195 The Hun School Skillman NJ
82 Joe Lennon 09 WR 5-11 175 Montclair High School Montclair NJ
83 Andrew McDowell 09 TE 6-7 274 Landon High School Bethesda MD
84 Conor Garvie 11 TE 6-2 205 Naples High Naples FL
86 Sushil Trevedi 12 WR 6-2 180 Moses Brown Norfolk MA
87 Chris Hunt 11 TE 6-6 240 Chesire Academy Ashford MA
88 Jimmy Fisher 12 TE 6-4 215 Immaculata Whitehorse Station NJ
89 Chris DiBenedetto 12 LB 6-0 215 Bridgton Fort Myers FL
90 Robbie Cumming 12 DE 6-1 215 Santa Margherita Laguna Niguel CA
91 Adam Cox 09 K 5-8 165 Garden City High School Garden City NY
93 Jorge Rabaza 12 DE 6-0 230 Christopher Columbus Miami FL
94 Gary Williams 12 DE 6-0 230 St. Josephs Plymouth Meeting PA
95 Herman Brito 12 DE 6-2 235 Wayland Wayland MA
96 Adam Difulvio 09 DL 6-2 240 New Canaan High School New Canaan CT
97 Michael Buchholz 12 DE 6-1 225 River Dell River Edge NJ
98 Chris Doval 10 DL 6-0 275 Christopher Columbus Miami FL
99 Allen Even 12 TE 6-4 215 Wethersfield Wethersfield CT

 

Head Coach: Jeff Devanney (3rd Season, 13-3)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Rorke, Lewis Acquarulo, Sam Pagano, Joe Clark, Mark Melnitsky, Tony Lucas,  Denver Williams, Shane Fogarty

                                Michael Blair

Captains: Tyler Berry, Eric McGrath, Conor Quinn